Alameda County  »  751 Del Mar Ave

751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sunset
Parcel ID 99-306-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 03/29/2017
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,136

Lot & Building Information for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550?

751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $902,050, the tax amount paid for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 is $10,215.

When was 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 08/13/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2017 $740,000
04/05/1990 $208,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/13/2024 Grant Deed
12/10/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
05/20/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
04/20/2020 Deed of trust 03/01/2050
01/30/2020 Deed of trust 02/01/2050
01/30/2020 Grant Deed
03/29/2017 Deed of Trust 04/01/2047
03/29/2017 Grant Deed
03/04/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/05/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,216
Current property tax $10,136
Market value $902,050

Assessment History for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $902,050 1.1325 $10,216 +1.79%
2024-2025 $884,367 1.1348 $10,036 -23.79%
2023-2024 $867,027 1.5189 $13,169 +34.16%
2022-2023 $850,028 1.1548 $9,816 +1.78%
2021-2022 $833,364 1.1572 $9,644 +2.66%

Permits for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/02/2017
05/04/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 751 Del Mar Avenue, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.