Alameda County  »  333 Lincoln Ave

333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jensen Tract
Parcel ID 99-1085-113

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 03/16/2021
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,762

Lot & Building Information for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 1,759
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550?

333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,759 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $957,263, the tax amount paid for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 is $10,841.

When was 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 10/28/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2021 $1,050,000
03/15/2018 $811,000
01/22/2014 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2022 Grant Deed
05/28/2021 Reconveyance
03/16/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2051
03/16/2021 Grant Deed
07/23/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
09/20/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
03/15/2018 Deed of Trust 04/01/2048
03/15/2018 Grant Deed
04/08/2015 Deed of Trust 05/01/2045
01/22/2014 Deed of Trust 02/01/2044
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,841
Current property tax $10,762
Market value $957,263

Assessment History for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $957,263 1.1325 $10,841 +1.79%
2024-2025 $938,497 1.1348 $10,650 -23.79%
2023-2024 $920,098 1.5189 $13,975 +34.16%
2022-2023 $902,058 1.1548 $10,417 +5.60%
2021-2022 $852,498 1.1572 $9,865 +2.66%

Permits for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools