Alameda County  »  4520 Tesla Rd

4520 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

4520 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4520 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 4596 Tesla Rd
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Parcel ID 99-1200-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore

Sale date 11/26/2024
Sale price $17,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,077

Lot & Building Information for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore

Building sqft 43,662
Building class Rural Property with Significant Commercial Use (5300)
Acreage 5.74
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Property with Significant Commercial Use (5300) located at 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 43,662 square feet and a current price per square foot of $409.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

4520 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,775,045.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2024 $17,900,000

Title Documents for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
11/27/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
11/27/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
11/26/2024 Grant Deed
03/12/2024 Modification (deed of trust)
11/08/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Modification (deed of trust)
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
06/02/2004 Deed
07/29/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,077
Market value $4,775,045

Assessment History for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,775,045 1.1325 $54,077 -58.77%
2024-2025 $11,557,651 1.1348 $131,156 -23.79%
2023-2024 $11,331,098 1.5189 $172,108 +34.16%
2022-2023 $11,108,952 1.1548 $128,286 +1.79%
2021-2022 $10,891,206 1.1572 $126,033 +2.66%

Permits for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4520 Tesla Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map