Alameda County  »  94551  »  Hercules CT  »  4965 Hercules CT

4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Springtown
Parcel ID 99-1308-57-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore

Sale date 10/12/2020
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,766

Lot & Building Information for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore

Building sqft 1,171
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, CA 94551?

4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,171 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $692,748, the tax amount paid for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, CA 94551 is $7,845.

When was 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 10/12/2020 for $320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2020 $320,000
12/24/2009 $237,500
06/19/2009 $444,977
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2021 Deed of trust 08/01/2036
10/13/2020 Affidavit of death
10/12/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2050
10/12/2020 Grant Deed
10/08/2020 Affidavit of death
12/24/2012 Deed of Trust 12/01/2032
12/24/2009 Deed
06/19/2009 Deed
03/31/2006 Deed
03/05/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,845
Current property tax $7,766
Market value $692,748

Assessment History for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $692,748 1.1325 $7,845 +1.79%
2024-2025 $679,168 1.1348 $7,707 -23.79%
2023-2024 $665,856 1.5189 $10,114 +34.16%
2022-2023 $652,800 1.1548 $7,539 +1.79%
2021-2022 $640,000 1.1572 $7,406 +131.99%

Permits for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/02/2025
11/10/2010
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4965 Hercules Court, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.