Alameda County  »  94551  »  Rhododendron Dr  »  1825 Rhododendron Dr

1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Springtown
Parcel ID 99-1313-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore

Sale date 09/12/2018
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,259

Lot & Building Information for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 1,161
Building class Single Family Residential - Duet Style (1400)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, CA 94551?

1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,161 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $736,230, the tax amount paid for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 is $8,337.

When was 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 09/12/2018 for $660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2018 $660,000
09/14/2015 $535,000
07/23/2015 $535,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
04/14/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
05/22/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/09/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
09/12/2018 Grant Deed
09/12/2018 Grant Deed
09/11/2018 Deed of Trust
07/15/2016 Deed of Trust 07/01/2046
09/14/2015 Grant Deed
07/24/2015 Agreement
Assignment (General)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,338
Current property tax $8,259
Market value $736,230

Assessment History for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $736,230 1.1325 $8,338 +1.79%
2024-2025 $721,795 1.1348 $8,191 -23.79%
2023-2024 $707,645 1.5189 $10,748 +34.16%
2022-2023 $693,772 1.1548 $8,012 +1.79%
2021-2022 $680,169 1.1572 $7,871 +2.66%

Permits for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/01/2022
06/04/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1825 Rhododendron Drive, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.