Alameda County  »  94551  »  Rickenbacker Cir  »  72 Rickenbacker Cir

72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 99-1316-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Sale date 12/27/2019
Sale price $1,501,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,590

Lot & Building Information for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Building sqft 5,266
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.34
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

• • Improvements for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 5,266 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the market value of 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551?

The current market value is $1,641,538.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2019 $1,501,000
02/01/1994 $352,000
04/20/1990 $349,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/27/2020 Reconveyance
02/10/2020 Reconveyance
01/10/2020 Request notice default/delinq
01/03/2020 Request notice default/delinq
12/27/2019 Subordination (Lease)
12/27/2019 Lease
12/27/2019 Assignment Lease
12/27/2019 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
12/27/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
12/27/2019 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,590
Market value $1,641,538

Assessment History for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,641,538 1.1325 $18,590 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,609,357 1.1348 $18,263 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,577,806 1.5189 $23,965 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,546,870 1.1548 $17,863 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,516,550 1.1572 $17,550 +2.66%

Permits for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)