354 Preston Court, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information
354 Preston Court, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 354 Preston Court, Livermore |
| Zip code | 94551 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Las Positas |
| Parcel ID | 99-1325-64 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 354 Preston Court, Livermore
| Property tax | $1,356 |
Lot & Building Information for 354 Preston Court, Livermore
| Building sqft | 865 |
| Building class | Warehouse (4100) |
| Acreage | 0.716 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 354 Preston Court, Livermore
- • Improvements for 354 Preston Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 354 Preston Court, Livermore
This Warehouse (4100) located at 354 Preston Court, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 865 square feet.
What is the market value of 354 Preston Court, Livermore, CA 94551?The current market value is $119,712.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 354 Preston Court, Livermore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354 Preston Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 354 Preston Court, Livermore
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 354 Preston Court, Livermore
Access detailed property tax data for 354 Preston Court, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,356 |
| Market value | $119,712 |
Assessment History for 354 Preston Court, Livermore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354 Preston Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $119,712 | 1.1325 | $1,356 | +1.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $117,365 | 1.1348 | $1,332 | -23.79% |
| 2023-2024 | $115,063 | 1.5189 | $1,748 | +34.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $112,807 | 1.1548 | $1,303 | +1.77% |
| 2021-2022 | $110,596 | 1.1572 | $1,280 | +2.67% |
Permits for 354 Preston Court, Livermore
The complete history of permits filed for 354 Preston Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Livermore residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 38,739 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $158,250 |
| Family households | 69.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,199 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $946,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $879,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354 Preston Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |