Alameda County  »  94551  »  Monterey Dr  »  1855 Monterey Dr

1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Springtown
Parcel ID 99-1328-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Sale date 02/27/2020
Sale price $263,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,527

Lot & Building Information for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 1,274
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.03
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551?

1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,342, the tax amount paid for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 is $6,527.

When was 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 02/27/2020 for $263,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2020 $263,500
04/26/2019 $515,000
01/16/2015 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/08/2022 Deed of trust 02/01/2047
02/27/2020 Deed of trust 03/01/2050
02/27/2020 Grant Deed
04/26/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
04/26/2019 Grant Deed
01/16/2015 Deed of Trust 02/01/2045
01/16/2015 Corporation Grant Deed
03/21/2014 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
10/29/2013 Substitution of Trustee
10/29/2013 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,527
Market value $576,342

Assessment History for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $576,342 1.1325 $6,527 +1.79%
2024-2025 $565,043 1.1348 $6,412 -23.79%
2023-2024 $553,966 1.5189 $8,414 +34.16%
2022-2023 $543,105 1.1548 $6,272 +1.78%
2021-2022 $532,459 1.1572 $6,162 +3.00%

Permits for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1855 Monterey Drive, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.