Alameda County  »  94551  »  Inverness Cmn  »  3839 Inverness Cmn

3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 99-1336-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore

Sale date 05/07/2018
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,278

Lot & Building Information for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore

• • Improvements for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551?

3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,222, the tax amount paid for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 is $9,277.

When was 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold?

3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 02/13/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2018 $720,000
08/05/2004 $470,000
09/28/1990 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/02/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
04/20/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
03/13/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2050
11/20/2019 Deed of Trust
02/13/2019 Grant Deed
05/30/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/07/2018 Deed of Trust 06/01/2048
05/07/2018 Grant Deed
04/11/2016 Grant Deed
04/08/2016 Deed of Trust 05/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,278
Market value $819,222

Assessment History for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $819,222 1.1325 $9,278 +1.79%
2024-2025 $803,160 1.1348 $9,114 -23.79%
2023-2024 $787,414 1.5189 $11,960 +34.16%
2022-2023 $771,977 1.1548 $8,915 +1.79%
2021-2022 $756,842 1.1572 $8,758 +2.66%

Permits for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3839 Inverness Cmn, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools