Alameda County  »  94551  »  Wright Brothers Ave  »  76 Wright Brothers Ave

76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 99-1342-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 01/29/2021
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,227

Lot & Building Information for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 11,255
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.49
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 11,255 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551?

76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,463,743.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2021 $1,600,000
08/30/2017 $2,800,000
01/11/2008 $2,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
04/08/2021 Reconveyance
04/08/2021 Substitution of trustee
02/16/2021 Reconveyance
02/09/2021 Agreement
02/01/2021 Request notice default/delinq
01/29/2021 Lease
Subordination (lease)
01/29/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
01/29/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
01/29/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,227
Market value $3,463,743

Assessment History for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,463,743 1.1325 $39,227 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,395,840 1.1348 $38,536 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,329,280 1.5189 $50,568 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,264,000 1.1548 $37,693 +10.67%
2021-2022 $2,943,275 1.1572 $34,060 +2.66%

Permits for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/07/2024
12/07/2011
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Wright Brothers Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).