Alameda County  »  668 Trinity Hills Ln

668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Alden Lane & Kristopher Ranch
Parcel ID 99-1351-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore

Sale date 07/20/1999
Sale price $651,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,246

Lot & Building Information for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore

Building sqft 3,396
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.39
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore

• • Improvements for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550?

668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,000,053, the tax amount paid for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 is $11,325.

When was 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 05/01/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/1999 $651,000

Title Documents for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2021 Deed of trust 09/01/2051
12/08/2020 Reconveyance
05/01/2015 Trust Transfer Quitclaim Deed
03/26/2015 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
03/26/2015 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
10/16/2012 Deed of Trust 09/01/2027
08/12/2002 Deed
07/20/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,326
Current property tax $11,246
Market value $1,000,053

Assessment History for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,000,053 1.1325 $11,326 +1.79%
2024-2025 $980,448 1.1348 $11,126 -23.79%
2023-2024 $961,226 1.5189 $14,600 +34.16%
2022-2023 $942,382 1.1548 $10,883 +1.79%
2021-2022 $923,908 1.1572 $10,691 +2.65%

Permits for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/03/2017
09/28/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 668 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.