Alameda County  »  5236 Felicia Ave

5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Rancho Arroyo
Parcel ID 99A-1439-77

Sales & Tax Overview for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 09/01/2006
Sale price $567,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,530

Lot & Building Information for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 1,262
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550?

5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,262 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $760,200, the tax amount paid for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 is $8,609.

When was 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 09/01/2006 for $567,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2006 $567,500

Title Documents for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2022 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
04/19/2021 Reconveyance
10/12/2020 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
04/20/2020 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
04/09/2020 Deed of trust 03/01/2050
04/15/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
03/24/2016 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
06/18/2013 Deed of Trust 07/01/2043
09/01/2006 Deed
09/28/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,609
Current property tax $8,530
Market value $760,200

Assessment History for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $760,200 1.1325 $8,609 +1.79%
2024-2025 $745,300 1.1348 $8,458 -23.79%
2023-2024 $730,687 1.5189 $11,098 +34.16%
2022-2023 $716,365 1.1548 $8,273 +1.79%
2021-2022 $702,321 1.1572 $8,127 +2.66%

Permits for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/24/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5236 Felicia Avenue, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.