Alameda County  »  4642 Cross Rd

4642 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

4642 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4642 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4642 Cross Road, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Parcel ID 99A-1850-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore

Property tax $794

Lot & Building Information for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore

Building class One or More Mobile Homes on Rural Home Site (5200)
Acreage 100.36
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4642 Cross Road, Livermore

What is the market value of 4642 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

The current market value is $70,090.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2018 Quitclaim Deed
10/29/2014 Grant Deed
10/29/2014 Affidavit of Death
05/13/2002 Deed
01/12/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $794
Market value $70,090

Assessment History for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $70,090 1.1325 $794 -4.73%
2024-2025 $73,423 1.1348 $833 -26.93%
2023-2024 $75,071 1.5189 $1,140 +32.67%
2022-2023 $74,426 1.1548 $859 +0.41%
2021-2022 $74,000 1.1572 $856 +6.01%

Permits for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4642 Cross Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).