Alameda County  »  4758 Cross Rd

4758 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

4758 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4758 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4758 Cross Road, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Parcel ID 99A-2003-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore

Sale date 11/19/2003
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,239

Lot & Building Information for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore

Building sqft 5,051
Total sqft 5,051
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 11.54
Buildings on lot 3
Rooms 10
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4758 Cross Road, Livermore

How many square feet does 4758 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550 have?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 4758 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 5,051 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4758 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

4758 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,199,953.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2003 $700,000
07/22/2002 $200,000
06/21/2002 $646,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2022 Notice
03/05/2020 Assignment (deed of trust)
12/28/2016 Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/28/2016 Notice
09/17/2015 Notice
Notice Lien
06/05/2015 Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
06/02/2015 Notice
06/11/2014 Reconveyance
06/11/2014 Substitution of Trustee
06/09/2014 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
06/20/2034
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,239
Market value $3,199,953

Assessment History for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,199,953 1.1325 $36,239 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,137,220 1.1348 $35,601 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,075,720 1.5189 $46,717 +49.83%
2022-2023 $2,700,000 1.1548 $31,180 +1.67%
2021-2022 $2,650,000 1.1572 $30,666 +3.56%

Permits for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/27/2025
03/25/2022
02/17/2022
04/12/2016
09/21/2015
04/23/2015
01/14/2015
08/08/2014
Unlock the permit history for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4758 Cross Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).