Alameda County  »  9325 Lupin Way

9325 Lupin Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

9325 Lupin Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9325 Lupin Way, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Parcel ID 99A-1650-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore

Sale date 11/13/2023
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,836

Lot & Building Information for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore

Building sqft 2,696
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 5.9
Year built 1989
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 2,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $797.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore, CA 94550?

9325 Lupin Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,193,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2023 $2,150,000

Title Documents for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2023 Grant Deed
03/31/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
03/17/2053
09/06/2013 Deed of Trust
05/21/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,836
Market value $2,193,000

Assessment History for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,193,000 1.1325 $24,836 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,150,000 1.1348 $24,398 +118.71%
2023-2024 $734,443 1.5189 $11,155 +34.16%
2022-2023 $720,044 1.1548 $8,315 +1.79%
2021-2022 $705,927 1.1572 $8,169 +2.66%

Permits for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/17/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9325 Lupin Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).