Alameda County  »  5486 Bianca Way

5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Rancho Arroyo
Parcel ID 99A-2901-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore

Sale date 09/25/2015
Sale price $671,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,020

Lot & Building Information for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore

Building sqft 2,199
Total sqft 2,199
Building class 2 Units, Single Family Residence with Detattched Accessory Dwelling Unit (2502)
Acreage 0.2
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, CA 94550?

5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,199 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $891,726, the tax amount paid for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 is $10,098.

When was 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 08/26/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2015 $671,000
06/26/2007 $269,500
06/01/2005 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2020 Deed of trust 09/30/2045
08/26/2020 Grant Deed
09/25/2015 Deed of Trust 10/01/2045
09/25/2015 Grant Deed
06/26/2007 Deed
06/01/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,099
Current property tax $10,020
Market value $891,726

Assessment History for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $891,726 1.1325 $10,099 +1.79%
2024-2025 $874,243 1.1348 $9,921 -23.79%
2023-2024 $857,106 1.5189 $13,019 +34.16%
2022-2023 $840,300 1.1548 $9,704 +10.51%
2021-2022 $758,825 1.1572 $8,781 +6.16%

Permits for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/10/2021
10/06/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5486 Bianca Way, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.