Alameda County  »  12200 Tesla Rd

12200 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

12200 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12200 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Parcel ID 99A-2120-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore

Sale date 03/03/2022
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,440

Lot & Building Information for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore

Building sqft 2,448
Total sqft 2,448
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 7.35
Buildings on lot 2
Rooms 8
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 2,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $816.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

12200 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $392,047.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2022 $2,000,000
11/06/2007 $500,000
11/16/2001 $895,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2022 Deed of trust 03/01/2052
03/03/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/03/2022 Grant Deed
08/14/2019 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
03/28/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
11/06/2007 Deed
11/06/2007 Deed
04/04/2007 Deed
04/03/2007 Deed
03/31/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,440
Market value $392,047

Assessment History for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $392,047 1.1325 $4,440 +1.79%
2024-2025 $384,362 1.1348 $4,362 -23.79%
2023-2024 $376,827 1.5189 $5,724 -60.22%
2022-2023 $1,245,848 1.1548 $14,387 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,221,424 1.1572 $14,134 +2.66%

Permits for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/13/2026
10/22/2009
10/22/2009
10/22/2009
Unlock the permit history for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12200 Tesla Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).