Alameda County  »  9600 Tesla Rd

9600 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

9600 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9600 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Parcel ID 99A-2003-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore

Sale date 01/05/2016
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,577

Lot & Building Information for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore

Building sqft 5,390
Total sqft 5,390
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 7.06
Buildings on lot 4
Rooms 9
Units 1
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 5,390 square feet and a current price per square foot of $301.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

9600 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,589,943.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2016 $1,625,000
02/27/2003 $1,500,000
01/15/1993 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2026 Deed of trust 01/29/2056
01/10/2024 Deed of trust 01/01/2054
07/10/2017 Declaration Restrictions
01/05/2016 Grant Deed
02/27/2003 Deed
10/03/1995 Deed
01/15/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $40,656
Current property tax $40,577
Market value $3,589,943

Assessment History for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,589,943 1.1325 $40,656 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,519,559 1.1348 $39,940 -23.48%
2023-2024 $3,436,572 1.5189 $52,198 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,369,189 1.1548 $38,907 +1.79%
2021-2022 $3,303,129 1.1572 $38,224 +46.07%

Permits for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/05/2022
08/05/2022
09/01/2021
02/11/2021
02/11/2021
02/11/2021
02/04/2019
12/28/2017
10/02/2017
03/10/2017
Unlock the permit history for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9600 Tesla Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).