Alameda County  »  321 Marie Cmn

321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Brookmeadow
Parcel ID 99A-2906-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore

Sale date 01/14/2021
Sale price $363,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,900

Lot & Building Information for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore

Building sqft 1,516
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.04
Units 1
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore

• • Improvements for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, CA 94550?

321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $785,836, the tax amount paid for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, CA 94550 is $8,899.

When was 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 01/14/2021 for $363,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2021 $363,000
07/20/2017 $625,000
05/20/1999 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/14/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
01/14/2021 Grant Deed
08/23/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
07/20/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
07/20/2017 Grant Deed
06/03/2016 Deed of Trust 06/01/2046
10/06/2014 Deed of Trust 11/01/2044
05/20/1999 Deed
05/21/1998 Deed
05/04/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,900
Market value $785,836

Assessment History for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $785,836 1.1325 $8,900 +1.79%
2024-2025 $770,430 1.1348 $8,743 -23.79%
2023-2024 $755,330 1.5189 $11,473 +34.16%
2022-2023 $740,520 1.1548 $8,552 +12.48%
2021-2022 $656,980 1.1572 $7,603 +2.66%

Permits for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Marie Cmn, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools