Alameda County  »  94551  »  Whipoorwill St  »  1682 Whipoorwill St

1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood California Promenade
Parcel ID 99B-5301-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore

Sale date 06/24/2015
Sale price $198,000
Current property tax $10,127

Lot & Building Information for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore

Building sqft 2,505
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,505 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $901,237, the tax amount paid for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, CA 94551 is $10,206.

When was 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 06/24/2015 for $198,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2015 $198,000
11/12/2014 $750,000
05/30/2003 $604,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/03/2021 Deed of trust
06/24/2015 Deed of Trust 07/01/2045
06/24/2015 Grant Deed
04/16/2015 Affidavit of Death
12/29/2014 Reconveyance
12/29/2014 Substitution of Trustee
11/12/2014 Deed of Trust 12/01/2044
11/12/2014 Grant Deed
03/19/2014 Deed of Trust
03/14/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,207
Current property tax $10,127
Market value $901,237

Assessment History for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $901,237 1.1325 $10,207 +1.79%
2024-2025 $883,568 1.1348 $10,027 -23.79%
2023-2024 $866,246 1.5189 $13,157 +34.16%
2022-2023 $849,261 1.1548 $9,807 +1.79%
2021-2022 $832,613 1.1572 $9,635 +2.66%

Permits for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/20/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1682 Whipoorwill Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.