Alameda County  »  510 Greenville Rd

510 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

510 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 510 Greenville Road, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5600-4-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore

Sale date 07/31/2003
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,371

Lot & Building Information for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore

Building sqft 15,625
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.66
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 510 Greenville Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 510 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 510 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 15,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 510 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

510 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,416,906.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2003 $1,700,000
06/03/1998 $349,000
01/06/1998 $930,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/29/2014 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
07/31/2003 Deed
06/03/1998 Deed
01/06/1998 Deed
12/12/1997 Deed
11/24/1997 Deed
11/24/1997 Deed
08/11/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,371
Market value $2,416,906

Assessment History for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,416,906 1.1325 $27,371 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,369,527 1.1348 $26,889 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,323,066 1.5189 $35,285 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,277,523 1.1548 $26,301 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,232,881 1.1572 $25,839 +2.66%

Permits for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 510 Greenville Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)