Alameda County  »  94551  »  Southfront Rd  »  5715 Southfront Rd

5715 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5715 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5900-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore

Sale date 11/02/2017
Sale price $1,712,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,657

Lot & Building Information for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore

Building sqft 28,750
Total sqft 28,750
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 2.9
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 28,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

5715 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,766,580.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2017 $1,712,000
11/02/2017 $680,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2017 Grant Deed
11/02/2017 Grant Deed
05/31/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
05/31/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,657
Market value $3,766,580

Assessment History for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,766,580 1.1325 $42,657 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,692,727 1.1348 $41,905 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,620,329 1.5189 $54,989 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,549,353 1.1548 $40,988 +1.79%
2021-2022 $3,479,767 1.1572 $40,268 +2.66%

Permits for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/14/2009
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5715 Southfront Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).