Alameda County  »  94551  »  Baltusrol Rd  »  1078 Baltusrol Rd

1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood California Promenade
Parcel ID 99B-5354-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore

Sale date 05/13/2005
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,523

Lot & Building Information for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore

Building sqft 2,141
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,141 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,017,458, the tax amount paid for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, CA 94551 is $11,522.

When was 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 05/13/2005 for $310,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2005 $310,000

Title Documents for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2005 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,523
Market value $1,017,458

Assessment History for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,017,458 1.1325 $11,523 +1.79%
2024-2025 $997,515 1.1348 $11,320 -23.79%
2023-2024 $977,958 1.5189 $14,854 +34.16%
2022-2023 $958,788 1.1548 $11,072 +1.78%
2021-2022 $939,991 1.1572 $10,878 +9.16%

Permits for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1078 Baltusrol Road, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools