Alameda County  »  94551  »  Industrial Way  »  6052 Industrial Way

6052 Industrial Way, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6052 Industrial Way, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-8103-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore

Sale date 12/27/2012
Sale price $2,318,500
Arm's length
Property tax $73,432

Lot & Building Information for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore

Building sqft 48,999
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 2.81
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore

How many square feet does 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore, CA 94551 have?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 48,999 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore, CA 94551?

6052 Industrial Way, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,484,044.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore

LIGHT INDUSTRIAL SPACE FOR LEASE
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/07/2024
Last updated 05/12/2026

• 18% office • One grade level door • 0.60 GPM/3000 (please confirm)

View Listing

Brokers

Michael Donnelly
Michael Carrigg
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite G Flex - Industrial $14.40/Sqft/Year 9,000 Michael Donnelly
Michael Carrigg
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease LIGHT INDUSTRIAL SPACE FOR LEASE
LIGHT INDUSTRIAL SPACE FOR LEASE
6052 Industrial Way, Livermore
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 9000 Sqft
Price $14.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2012 $2,318,500

Title Documents for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/2024 Subordination (lease)
01/31/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/04/2014 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
11/04/2013 Release Assignment Rents
11/04/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/23/2013 Grant Deed
02/28/2013 Quitclaim Deed
12/27/2012 Grant Deed
11/28/2012 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
06/14/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $73,432
Market value $6,484,044

Assessment History for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,484,044 1.1325 $73,432 +1.79%
2024-2025 $6,356,934 1.1348 $72,138 -23.79%
2023-2024 $6,232,312 1.5189 $94,663 +34.16%
2022-2023 $6,110,122 1.1548 $70,560 +1.79%
2021-2022 $5,990,366 1.1572 $69,321 +2.66%

Permits for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/23/2019
12/07/2017
06/13/2017
11/09/2015
03/06/2014
02/21/2013
01/05/2011
Unlock the permit history for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6052 Industrial Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).