Alameda County  »  94551  »  Preston Ave  »  6933 Preston Ave

6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-8104-22-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 12/02/2020
Sale price $34,785,500
Arm's length
Property tax $852,826

Lot & Building Information for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 322,482
Total sqft 322,482
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 15.52
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 322,482 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551?

6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $75,304,717.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2020 $34,785,500

Title Documents for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
03/26/2021 Corrective Grant Deed
01/22/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/02/2020 Grant Deed
02/28/2019 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $852,826
Market value $75,304,717

Assessment History for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $75,304,717 1.1325 $852,826 +1.79%
2024-2025 $73,828,426 1.1348 $837,805 -23.79%
2023-2024 $72,381,356 1.5189 $1,099,400 +34.16%
2022-2023 $70,962,114 1.1548 $819,470 +1.79%
2021-2022 $69,570,700 1.1572 $805,072 +286.26%

Permits for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2025
10/07/2024
06/10/2024
01/13/2022
11/19/2021
11/04/2021
12/27/2018
02/19/2016
06/19/2014
04/25/2014
Unlock the permit history for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6933 Preston Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).