Montgomery Plaza - 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94541 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 428-6-117 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward
| Building sqft | 33,111 |
| Building class | Restricted Residential Income Property (7500) |
| Acreage | 1.05 |
| Units | 50 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 50 |
| Bathrooms | 50 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Development (PD) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward
- • Improvements for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward
This Restricted Residential Income Property (7500) located at Montgomery Plaza - 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 33,111 square feet.
What is the assessed value of Montgomery Plaza - 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,157,915, the tax amount paid for Montgomery Plaza - 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward, CA 94541 is $72,195.
When was Montgomery Plaza - 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?Montgomery Plaza - 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 03/27/2014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for Montgomery Plaza - Montgomery Plaza - 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $72,195 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $6,157,915 |
Assessment History for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $6,157,915 | 1.1724 | $72,195 | +0.96% |
| 2024-2025 | $6,038,366 | 1.1842 | $71,506 | -22.79% |
| 2023-2024 | $5,922,100 | 1.5638 | $92,610 | +34.15% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,807,178 | 1.1888 | $69,036 | +0.79% |
| 2021-2022 | $5,694,544 | 1.2028 | $68,494 | +1.16% |
Permits for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21659 Montgomery Street, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|