Alameda County  »  19202 Cabot Blvd

19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 19204 Cabot Blvd
19206 Cabot Blvd
19208 Cabot Blvd
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 438-101-13-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Property tax $282,352

Lot & Building Information for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 316,900
Total sqft 316,900
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 16.46
Buildings on lot 4
Units 7
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

How many square feet does 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 316,900 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545?

19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,956,570.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Prologis Hayward - 19202-19446 Cabot Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/09/2019
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 16.46 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael D. Barry
Robert Ferraro
Kenneth D. Morris
Jordan Lewis
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
19312 Cabot Blvd Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 50,000 Robert Ferraro
Kenneth D. Morris
Jordan Lewis
Michael D. Barry
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Prologis Hayward - 19202-19446 Cabot Blvd
Prologis Hayward - 19202-19446 Cabot Blvd
19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 50000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/1993 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $282,352
Market value $23,956,570

Assessment History for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,956,570 1.1786 $282,352 +1.31%
2024-2025 $23,487,013 1.1866 $278,697 -23.11%
2023-2024 $23,026,619 1.5741 $362,462 +32.65%
2022-2023 $22,575,201 1.2104 $273,250 +2.58%
2021-2022 $22,132,572 1.2035 $266,366 +1.86%

Permits for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/19/2025
08/19/2025
08/19/2025
08/13/2025
08/13/2025
04/10/2025
09/17/2024
09/11/2024
07/24/2024
07/24/2024
Unlock the permit history for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19202 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).