Alameda County  »  3166 Diablo Ave

3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 439-75-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 02/14/2018
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,345

Lot & Building Information for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 7,888
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.56
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 7,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545?

3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,161,838.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2018 $1,900,000
06/29/2005 $1,059,000
03/12/2004 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/03/2024 Reconveyance
07/03/2024 Substitution of trustee
06/21/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
06/21/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/26/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/24/2021 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
01/28/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
05/23/2019 Deed of Trust
02/14/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/01/2019
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,345
Market value $2,161,838

Assessment History for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,161,838 1.1724 $25,345 +0.98%
2024-2025 $2,119,450 1.1842 $25,099 -22.76%
2023-2024 $2,077,896 1.5638 $32,494 +34.17%
2022-2023 $2,037,160 1.1888 $24,218 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,997,222 1.2028 $24,023 +1.17%

Permits for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/07/2023
05/25/2023
05/04/2023
04/26/2023
04/24/2023
04/18/2023
03/16/2023
08/09/2021
08/02/2021
08/10/2020
Unlock the permit history for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3166 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).