Alameda County  »  24107 Hesperian Blvd

24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 24011 Hesperian Blvd
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood MT. Eden
Parcel ID 441-10-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 12/09/2022
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $162,442

Lot & Building Information for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 80,391
Total sqft 80,391
Building class National Chain Retailer (3500)
Acreage 5.65
Buildings on lot 3
Units 3
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This National Chain Retailer (3500) located at 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 80,391 square feet and a current price per square foot of $43.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545?

24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,855,512.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Winton Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/28/2020
Last updated 02/19/2025
Lot size 7.98 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Elaine Garibay
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Restaurant Listing price not available 38,342 Elaine Garibay
Jay E. Krigsman
Mezzanine Restaurant Listing price not available 11,864 Elaine Garibay
Jay E. Krigsman
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 4,870 Elaine Garibay
Jay E. Krigsman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Winton Plaza
Winton Plaza
24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 55076 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2022 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2022 Grant Deed
09/03/2004 Deed
04/23/2004 Deed
02/06/2004 Deed
10/13/2003 Deed
10/09/2003 Deed
10/09/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $162,442
Market value $13,855,512

Assessment History for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,855,512 1.1724 $162,442 +0.98%
2024-2025 $13,583,852 1.1842 $160,860 -22.76%
2023-2024 $13,317,507 1.5638 $208,259 +148.97%
2022-2023 $7,036,461 1.1888 $83,649 +0.81%
2021-2022 $6,898,512 1.2028 $82,975 +1.17%

Permits for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/18/2026
10/07/2025
06/13/2024
06/13/2024
04/19/2024
04/19/2024
09/11/2023
09/11/2023
09/05/2023
09/05/2023
Unlock the permit history for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24107 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).