Alameda County  »  24518 Hesperian Blvd

24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 24500 Hesperian Blvd
24536 Hesperian Blvd
24542 Hesperian Blvd
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southgate
Parcel ID 442-10-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 03/15/2019
Sale price $35,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $533,777

Lot & Building Information for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 137,889
Total sqft 139,144
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703)
Acreage 18.44
Buildings on lot 6
Units 4
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703) located at 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 137,889 square feet and a current price per square foot of $253.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545?

24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $45,528,587.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2019 $35,000,000

Title Documents for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/25/2023 Easement
10/31/2022 Easement
10/31/2022 Easement
03/15/2019 Assignment of Rents
03/15/2019 Deed of Trust
03/15/2019 Agreement
03/15/2019 Grant Deed
05/08/2018 Grant Deed
04/11/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $533,777
Market value $45,528,587

Assessment History for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $45,528,587 1.1724 $533,777 +0.98%
2024-2025 $44,635,975 1.1842 $528,579 -22.76%
2023-2024 $43,760,911 1.5638 $684,333 +34.17%
2022-2023 $42,902,988 1.1888 $510,031 +0.81%
2021-2022 $42,061,806 1.2028 $505,919 +1.17%

Permits for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/03/2025
06/17/2024
06/17/2024
01/30/2023
09/20/2022
06/07/2021
02/18/2020
02/18/2020
11/05/2019
09/16/2019
Unlock the permit history for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24518 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).