Alameda County  »  24727 Amador St

24727 Amador Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

24727 Amador Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24727 Amador Street, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24727 Amador Street, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Santa Clara
Parcel ID 443-45-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward

Sale date 07/02/2015
Sale price $32,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $84,312

Lot & Building Information for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward

Building sqft 19,500
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 1.78
Units 1
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24727 Amador Street, Hayward

How many square feet does 24727 Amador Street, Hayward, CA 94544 have?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 24727 Amador Street, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 19,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24727 Amador Street, Hayward, CA 94544?

24727 Amador Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,191,402.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 24727 Amador Street, Hayward

No photo available
24727 Amador Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/05/2023
Last updated 03/24/2026

Licensed area is the former Kid's Club babysitting space inside existing and operating 24 Hour Fitness gym. Looking for the following uses, included but not limited to: physical therapy, sports rehabilitation therapy, chiropractic services, therapeutic massage, boxing, kickboxing, self-defense, martial arts, grappling, cryotherapy, drip therapy, weight loss advisory services and related programs, health diagnostic screening and testing, spa services, juice bar, grab-n-go food, limited food and drink service, sport, health and wellness products and accessories, workout apparel, babysitting, daycare (no kitchen or outside playground allowed), children’s learning center/ enrichment and physical development center for children, children’s gym. Will consider other health, mental health, wellness and other complementary fitness and sports uses. Asking Rent of $30.00 per square foot annually includes common area, taxes, utilities (excluding phone/cable/internet).

View Listing

Brokers

Maya Jimenez
Jackson Square
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/28/2020
Last updated 05/20/2026
Lot size 10.76 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Tommy Gibbs
Amber Wright
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#12 Retail Listing price not available 39,956 James Chung
Matt Sweeney
Marisa Delgado
#19 Retail Listing price not available 6,578 James Chung
Matt Sweeney
Marisa Delgado
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
24727 Amador Street
24727 Amador Street, Hayward
Property Sport / Entertainment
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2015 $32,500,000

Title Documents for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/21/2025 Grant Deed
10/16/2015 Correction Grant Deed
07/02/2015 Grant Deed
07/03/2002 Deed
03/07/2002 Deed
02/27/1996 Deed
02/27/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $84,312
Market value $7,191,402

Assessment History for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,191,402 1.1724 $84,312 +0.98%
2024-2025 $7,050,402 1.1842 $83,491 -22.76%
2023-2024 $6,912,195 1.5638 $108,093 +34.18%
2022-2023 $6,776,662 1.1888 $80,561 +0.81%
2021-2022 $6,643,802 1.2028 $79,912 +1.17%

Permits for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/13/2025
01/19/2023
09/23/2021
11/08/2018
08/01/2017
07/06/2017
09/30/2015
03/09/2015
01/20/2015
Unlock the permit history for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24727 Amador Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).