Alameda County  »  25151 Santa Clara St

25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Harder - Tennyson
Parcel ID 443-65-17-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward

Sale date 11/24/2020
Sale price $14,166,500
Arm's length
Property tax $224,618

Lot & Building Information for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward

Building sqft 45,580
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 3.6
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 45,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $310.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward, CA 94544?

25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,158,834.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2020 $14,166,500

Title Documents for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2026 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
07/30/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/19/2021 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/19/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
01/25/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
01/25/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/02/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
11/24/2020 Lease agreement
11/24/2020 Grant Deed
08/15/2017 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $224,618
Market value $19,158,834

Assessment History for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,158,834 1.1724 $224,618 +0.98%
2024-2025 $18,783,240 1.1842 $222,431 -22.76%
2023-2024 $18,415,080 1.5638 $287,975 +34.18%
2022-2023 $18,054,000 1.1888 $214,626 +0.81%
2021-2022 $17,700,000 1.2028 $212,896 +87.29%

Permits for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/07/2025
08/22/2023
08/22/2023
09/21/2020
05/16/2019
02/27/2019
Unlock the permit history for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25151 Santa Clara Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).