Alameda County  »  25015 Oneil Ave

25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 25017 Oneil Ave
25019 Oneil Ave
25021 Oneil Ave
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Foothill
Parcel ID 444-57-9-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 03/23/2016
Sale price $1,315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,250

Lot & Building Information for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 17,260
Total sqft 17,260
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.91
Buildings on lot 2
Units 11
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 17,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544?

25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,556,657.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2016 $1,315,000

Title Documents for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2016 Agreement
03/23/2016 Assignment of Rents
03/23/2016 Deed of Trust
03/23/2016 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,250
Market value $1,556,657

Assessment History for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,556,657 1.1724 $18,250 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,526,136 1.1842 $18,073 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,496,219 1.5638 $23,398 +34.18%
2022-2023 $1,466,882 1.1888 $17,438 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,438,122 1.2028 $17,298 +1.17%

Permits for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/06/2024
05/06/2024
09/11/2023
09/11/2023
12/03/2020
10/02/2017
Unlock the permit history for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 76,739
Median age 37
Average household income $131,657
Family households 76.1%
Occupied housing units 22,920
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25015 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).