Alameda County  »  24400 Mission Blvd

24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Foothill
Parcel ID 445-140-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 08/26/2004
Sale price $2,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,302

Lot & Building Information for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 15,872
Building class Motel (9000)
Acreage 0.66
Units 42
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (9000) located at 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 15,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544?

24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,352,252.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 42 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2004 $2,425,000
02/21/1997 $210,000
02/21/1997 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/04/2024 Reconveyance
09/19/2024 Assignment (deed of trust)
04/06/2023 Modification (deed of trust)
09/27/2022 Modification (deed of trust)
03/29/2022 Request notice default/delinq
03/29/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/24/2014 Assignment of Rents
07/24/2014 Deed of Trust
08/26/2004 Deed
11/06/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,302
Market value $3,352,252

Assessment History for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,352,252 1.1724 $39,302 +0.97%
2024-2025 $3,286,926 1.1842 $38,924 -22.77%
2023-2024 $3,222,868 1.5638 $50,399 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,160,077 1.1888 $37,567 +0.89%
2021-2022 $3,095,871 1.2028 $37,237 +1.16%

Permits for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/31/2019
11/01/2018
10/16/2018
06/18/2018
10/14/2016
10/07/2016
08/04/2016
02/13/2014
Unlock the permit history for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24400 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).