34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City, CA 94587 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City |
| Alternate address(es) | 34308 Alvarado Niles Rd 34316 Alvarado Niles Rd 34324 Alvarado Niles Rd |
| Zip code | 94587 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 486-51-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City
| Property tax | $41,555 |
Lot & Building Information for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City
| Building sqft | 9,000 |
| Building class | Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Units | 5 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | New Haven SCH |
Other Property Data for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City
- • Improvements for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City
This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City, CA 94587 has a total of 9,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City, CA 94587?34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City, CA 94587 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,292,495.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City
Access detailed property tax data for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City, CA 94587. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $41,555 |
| Market value | $3,292,495 |
Assessment History for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,292,495 | 1.2621 | $41,555 | +4.15% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,227,950 | 1.236 | $39,897 | -21.54% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,164,678 | 1.6069 | $50,853 | +31.95% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,102,634 | 1.2422 | $38,541 | +2.25% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,041,818 | 1.2392 | $37,694 | +2.86% |
Permits for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City
The complete history of permits filed for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Union City residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Union City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Union City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Union-City and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,464 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $177,461 |
| Family households | 77.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,240 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.13 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,168,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $939,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34300 Alvarado Niles Road, Union City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |