Alameda County  »  39405 Fremont Blvd

39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 39403 Fremont Blvd
39407 Fremont Blvd
39409 Fremont Blvd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sundale
Parcel ID 501-975-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 07/15/2025
Sale price $16,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $132,628

Lot & Building Information for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 39,774
Total sqft 39,774
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 3.17
Buildings on lot 3
Units 23
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 39,774 square feet and a current price per square foot of $417.

What is the market value of 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

The current market value is $11,296,140.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 23 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2025 $16,600,000

Title Documents for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/18/2025 Assignment (deed of trust)
07/15/2025 Assignment lease
07/15/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/15/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/15/2025 Grant Deed
07/15/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
07/15/2025 Release
07/15/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
06/20/2017 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
06/20/2017 Assignment (General)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $132,628
Market value $11,296,140

Assessment History for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,296,140 1.1741 $132,628 +5.73%
2024-2025 $11,074,685 1.1327 $125,443 +2.50%
2023-2024 $10,857,566 1.1272 $122,386 +0.94%
2022-2023 $10,644,710 1.139 $121,243 +2.61%
2021-2022 $10,436,043 1.1322 $118,157 -1.46%

Permits for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/13/2026
01/28/2026
12/22/2025
12/18/2025
05/31/2023
02/08/2023
09/30/2021
08/11/2020
03/25/2019
02/12/2019
Unlock the permit history for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39405 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).