Alameda County  »  4190 Mowry Ave

4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 4192 Mowry Ave
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sundale
Parcel ID 501-976-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 05/18/2022
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,820

Lot & Building Information for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 2,761
Building class Service Stations (8500)
Acreage 0.52
Units 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (8500) located at 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 2,761 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,086.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538?

4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,050,807.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2022 $3,000,000
07/18/2008 $1,400,000
03/20/2008 $1,370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/23/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
12/18/2023 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
12/18/2023 Deed of trust
11/07/2023 Subordination (lease)
11/02/2023 Deed of trust
11/02/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
06/29/2023 Modification (deed of trust)
10/28/2022 Assignment of rents
10/28/2022 Deed of trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,820
Market value $3,050,807

Assessment History for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,050,807 1.1741 $35,820 +5.53%
2024-2025 $2,996,727 1.1327 $33,944 +3.23%
2023-2024 $2,917,170 1.1272 $32,882 +80.44%
2022-2023 $1,599,932 1.139 $18,223 +0.58%
2021-2022 $1,600,280 1.1322 $18,118 -1.65%

Permits for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/07/2025
02/21/2024
02/19/2024
11/17/2023
07/21/2023
05/01/2023
03/31/2023
05/25/2022
02/28/2013
02/29/2012
Unlock the permit history for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4190 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).