Alameda County  »  3340 Walnut Ave

Parkway Center II - 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parkway Center II - 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 39420 Liberty St
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1110-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 05/31/2018
Sale price $20,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $211,338

Lot & Building Information for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 73,600
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 3.84
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does Parkway Center II - 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Parkway Center II - 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 73,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of Parkway Center II - 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538?

Parkway Center II - 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2018 $20,250,000
05/01/2001 $435,000
01/14/2000 $920,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/31/2018 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/31/2018 Grant Deed
05/31/2018 Release Agreement
05/31/2018 Release Agreement
09/30/2014 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/28/2001 Deed
05/01/2001 Deed
02/16/2000 Deed
02/16/2000 Deed
02/16/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for Parkway Center II - Parkway Center II - 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $211,338
Market value $18,000,000

Assessment History for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,000,000 1.1741 $211,338 -17.40%
2024-2025 $22,588,875 1.1327 $255,864 +2.50%
2023-2024 $22,146,007 1.1272 $249,630 +0.94%
2022-2023 $21,711,847 1.139 $247,298 +2.61%
2021-2022 $21,286,192 1.1322 $241,002 -1.46%

Permits for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/29/2025
06/26/2021
01/11/2016
11/24/2015
10/14/2015
10/07/2015
10/07/2015
09/28/2015
09/28/2015
09/28/2015
Unlock the permit history for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3340 Walnut Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).