Alameda County  »  39180 Liberty St

39180 Liberty Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39180 Liberty Street, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1130-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont

Sale date 06/05/2024
Sale price $6,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,053

Lot & Building Information for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont

Building sqft 23,024
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 1.23
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 23,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont, CA 94538?

39180 Liberty Street, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,222,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2024 $6,100,000
04/14/1994 $1,840,387
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2024 Affidavit of death
06/05/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/01/2034
06/05/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/01/2034
06/05/2024 Grant Deed
01/06/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
01/06/2022 Subordination (lease)
12/05/2017 Grant Deed
12/05/2017 Grant Deed
12/05/2017 Grant Deed
06/12/2017 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $73,053
Market value $6,222,000

Assessment History for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,222,000 1.1741 $73,053 +109.98%
2024-2025 $3,071,499 1.1327 $34,791 +2.50%
2023-2024 $3,011,281 1.1272 $33,943 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,952,246 1.139 $33,626 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,894,373 1.1322 $32,770 -1.46%

Permits for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/08/2025
09/12/2025
01/03/2022
04/26/2016
11/14/2013
Unlock the permit history for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39180 Liberty Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).