43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont |
| Alternate address(es) | 43191 Mission Blvd 43201 Mission Blvd |
| Zip code | 94539 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Mission San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 513-505-4-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
| Sale date | 06/02/2004 |
| Sale price | $1,103,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $28,057 |
Lot & Building Information for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
| Building sqft | 9,306 |
| Total sqft | 9,306 |
| Building class | One to Five Story Office Building (9400) |
| Acreage | 0.71 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Units | 7 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Construction type | Wood/wood and steel frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
- • Improvements for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 9,306 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.
What is the year built & the current market value of 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539?43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,389,661.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/09/2021 |
| Last updated | 04/27/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite A-1 | General Office | $33/Sqft/Year | 750 | Jonathon DeCoite |
Past Sales & Property History for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2004 | $1,103,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $28,057 |
| Market value | $2,389,661 |
Assessment History for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,389,661 | 1.1741 | $28,057 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,342,815 | 1.1327 | $26,537 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,296,877 | 1.1272 | $25,890 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,251,847 | 1.139 | $25,649 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,207,706 | 1.1322 | $24,996 | -1.46% |
Permits for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 52,609 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $278,088 |
| Family households | 86.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,876 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,883,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,864,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43195 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |