Alameda County  »  43342 Bryant St

43342 Bryant Street, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

43342 Bryant Street, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43342 Bryant Street, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission San Jose
Parcel ID 513-609-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont

Sale date 03/20/2025
Sale price $457,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,898

Lot & Building Information for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont

Building class Vacant Commercial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (3000)
Acreage 0.35

Other Property Data for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont

What is the market value of 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont, CA 94539?

The current market value is $1,013,387.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2025 $457,500
11/23/2016 $815,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/20/2025 Grant Deed
03/19/2018 Grant Deed
11/23/2016 Interspousal Transfer Deed
11/23/2016 Grant Deed
06/30/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,898
Market value $1,013,387

Assessment History for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,013,387 1.1741 $11,898 +5.73%
2024-2025 $993,520 1.1327 $11,254 +2.50%
2023-2024 $974,040 1.1272 $10,979 +0.94%
2022-2023 $954,944 1.139 $10,877 +2.61%
2021-2022 $936,223 1.1322 $10,600 -1.46%

Permits for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/18/2012
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43342 Bryant Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).