Alameda County  »  43373 Jerome Ave

43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission San Jose
Parcel ID 513-664-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 11/01/2013
Sale price $861,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,053

Lot & Building Information for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 1,780
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6(H-I))
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539?

43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,203,933, the tax amount paid for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 is $14,135.

When was 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 11/01/2013 for $861,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2013 $861,000
07/27/1988 $163,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2021 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
07/06/2020 Reconveyance
07/06/2020 Substitution of trustee
06/17/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
04/11/2018 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
04/04/2043
11/01/2016 Deed of Trust 11/01/2046
02/03/2016 Deed of Trust 02/01/2046
12/18/2014 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
12/09/2039
07/25/2014 Deed of Trust 08/01/2044
11/01/2013 Deed of Trust 11/01/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,135
Current property tax $14,053
Market value $1,203,933

Assessment History for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,203,933 1.1741 $14,135 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,180,332 1.1327 $13,370 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,157,192 1.1272 $13,044 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,134,504 1.139 $12,922 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,112,268 1.1322 $12,593 -1.46%

Permits for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/04/2019
08/17/2015
03/24/2015
11/21/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43373 Jerome Avenue, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.