Alameda County  »  1850 Washington Blvd

1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 1840 Washington Blvd
1844 Washington Blvd
1848 Washington Blvd
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Cameron Hills
Parcel ID 513-620-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 04/26/2017
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,428

Lot & Building Information for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 5,330
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.54
Units 2
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 5,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $487.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539?

1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,017,456.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2017 $2,600,000
08/15/2016 $2,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2026 Notice of Nonresponsibility
08/08/2025 Notice non responsibility
04/26/2017 Grant Deed
04/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/17/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/15/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
08/15/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,428
Market value $3,017,456

Assessment History for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,017,456 1.1741 $35,428 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,958,306 1.1327 $33,509 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,900,300 1.1272 $32,692 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,843,438 1.139 $32,387 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,787,694 1.1322 $31,562 -1.46%

Permits for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/13/2021
09/24/2019
08/14/2014
03/05/2012
       
Unlock the permit history for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1850 Washington Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).