Alameda County  »  2765 Grapevine Ter

2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyards - Avalon
Parcel ID 513-735-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont

Sale date 11/05/2024
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,053

Lot & Building Information for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont

Building sqft 5,311
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.53
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-87-3)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont

• • Improvements for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539?

2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1990 and has a total of 5,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,200,000, the tax amount paid for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 is $61,053.

When was 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 11/05/2024 for $5,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2024 $5,200,000
10/23/2003 $1,740,000
06/24/1992 $128,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2025 Deed of trust 02/18/2055
11/12/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
11/12/2024 Cancellation
11/08/2024 Cancellation
11/08/2024 Cancellation
11/05/2024 Grant Deed
08/05/2021 Quitclaim Deed
08/05/2021 Deed of trust 08/01/2051
08/05/2021 Quitclaim Deed
06/27/2017 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,053
Market value $5,200,000

Assessment History for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,200,000 1.1741 $61,053 +118.19%
2024-2025 $2,470,367 1.1327 $27,982 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,421,929 1.1272 $27,300 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,374,448 1.139 $27,045 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,327,907 1.1322 $26,357 -1.46%

Permits for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/2017
07/20/2016
06/29/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 217 0.47
Fred E. Weibel Elementary School 9 Public K-5 461 1.17
Valor Academy NR Private PK-12 7 1.24
Valor Academy NR Private PK-12 7 1.24
Mission San Jose Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 456 1.46

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 217 0.47
Valor Academy NR Private PK-12 7 1.24
Alsion Montessori Middle / High School NR Private 7-12 59 1.52
Mills Academy NR Private 2-12 0 2.17
Stratford School - Fremont NR Private K-8 600 2.40

Nearest high schools

Valor Academy NR Private PK-12 7 1.24
Mills Academy NR Private 2-12 0 2.17
Averroes High School NR Private 9-12 49 2.23
Mission San Jose High School 10 Public 9-12 1,878 2.75

Neighbors for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 2765 Grapevine Terrace, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2909 Grapevine Ter, Fremont 3,351 01/27/2021 $1,824,500
2528 Rutherford CT, Fremont 5,926 04/01/2021
45245 Rutherford Ter, Fremont 4,054 02/29/2024 $3,250,000
45269 Rutherford Ter, Fremont 9,735 10/20/1997 $585,000
2346 Rutherford Ln, Fremont 7,338 08/16/2021
2621 Grapevine Ter, Fremont 7,102 12/04/2009 $2,850,000
2261 Grapevine Ter, Fremont 5,189 03/05/2021
2045 Grapevine Ter, Fremont 5,224 10/11/2012
2093 Rutherford Ln, Fremont 5,455 07/26/2007
45426 Rutherford Ter, Fremont 5,380 12/20/2018 $3,550,000
45149 Rutherford Ter, Fremont 6,862 03/01/2006
2560 Rutherford CT, Fremont 6,167 03/10/1998
45293 Rutherford Ter, Fremont 5,576 09/05/2018 $2,850,000
45450 Rutherford Ter, Fremont 4,631 09/10/2024
45221 Rutherford Ter, Fremont 4,145 06/20/2025 $4,475,000
45402 Rutherford Ter, Fremont 4,845 03/14/2023
2274 Rutherford Ln, Fremont 06/26/1990 $575,000
2575 Rutherford CT, Fremont 6,250 04/18/2018 $3,125,000
45389 Rutherford Ter, Fremont 4,791 05/12/2023 $3,750,000
2693 Grapevine Ter, Fremont 5,898 10/24/2001 $2,000,000