Alameda County  »  45847 Warm Springs Blvd

45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-850-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 09/19/2022
Sale price $3,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,364

Lot & Building Information for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 17,882
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1
Units 16
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 17,882 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the market value of 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539?

The current market value is $3,693,420.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 16 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2022 $3,550,000
04/24/1989 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/23/2023 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
09/19/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
09/19/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
09/19/2022 Grant Deed
12/13/1999 Deed
04/24/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,364
Market value $3,693,420

Assessment History for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,693,420 1.1741 $43,364 +5.73%
2024-2025 $3,621,000 1.1327 $41,015 +2.50%
2023-2024 $3,550,000 1.1272 $40,016 +119.86%
2022-2023 $1,597,948 1.139 $18,201 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,566,621 1.1322 $17,737 -1.46%

Permits for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/01/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45847 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).