Alameda County  »  44800 Industrial Dr

44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-930-6-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont

Sale date 09/10/2013
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,852

Lot & Building Information for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont

Building sqft 31,802
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.84
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont

• • Improvements for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 31,802 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538?

44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,586,697.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2013 $3,600,000

Title Documents for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/10/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/10/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/17/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
12/17/2020 Deed of trust
06/29/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
06/15/2022
04/14/2014 Reconveyance
01/02/2014 Agreement
09/18/2013 Request Notice Default/Delinq
09/17/2013 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,852
Market value $4,586,697

Assessment History for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,586,697 1.1741 $53,852 +5.73%
2024-2025 $4,496,782 1.1327 $50,935 +2.50%
2023-2024 $4,408,626 1.1272 $49,694 +0.94%
2022-2023 $4,322,191 1.139 $49,230 +2.61%
2021-2022 $4,237,477 1.1322 $47,977 -1.46%

Permits for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/02/2024
06/20/2016
07/29/2014
04/25/2014
01/02/2014
12/19/2013
11/25/2013
10/14/2013
09/24/2013
Unlock the permit history for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44800 Industrial Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).