Alameda County  »  44051 Osgood Rd

44051 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

44051 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44051 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1351-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont

Sale date 09/28/2016
Sale price $4,952,727
Arm's length
Property tax $122,635

Lot & Building Information for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont

Building sqft 70,000
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 6.05
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 70,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539?

44051 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,445,040.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2016 $4,952,727

Title Documents for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/28/2016 Assignment (General)
09/28/2016 Grant Deed
09/19/2014 Assignment Lease
09/19/2014 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
09/05/2012 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/09/2007 Deed
03/07/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $122,635
Market value $10,445,040

Assessment History for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,445,040 1.1741 $122,635 +5.73%
2024-2025 $10,240,290 1.1327 $115,992 +2.50%
2023-2024 $10,039,500 1.1272 $113,165 +0.94%
2022-2023 $9,842,670 1.139 $112,108 +2.61%
2021-2022 $9,649,710 1.1322 $109,254 -1.46%

Permits for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/22/2024
05/10/2024
04/25/2024
06/26/2023
01/26/2023
12/15/2022
06/07/2022
04/10/2021
02/18/2021
12/02/2020
Unlock the permit history for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44051 Osgood Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).