Alameda County  »  3420 Yale Way

3420 Yale Way, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

3420 Yale Way, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3420 Yale Way, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3420 Yale Way, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 3390 Yale Way
3400 Yale Way
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1352-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont

Sale date 09/22/2020
Sale price $1,340,754
Arm's length
Property tax $34,078

Lot & Building Information for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont

Building sqft 8,250
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.61
Units 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3420 Yale Way, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 3420 Yale Way, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 3420 Yale Way, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 8,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3420 Yale Way, Fremont, CA 94538?

3420 Yale Way, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,902,509.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2020 $1,340,754
02/19/1992 $507,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/18/2024 Reconveyance
05/22/2024 Reconveyance
03/13/2024 Agreement
03/13/2024 Assignment (general)
Assumption (dt / lease)
03/13/2024 Subordination (lease)
03/13/2024 Subordination (lease)
03/13/2024 Request notice default/delinq
03/13/2024 Lease
03/13/2024 Assignment lease
03/13/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $34,078
Market value $2,902,509

Assessment History for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,902,509 1.1741 $34,078 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,845,607 1.1327 $32,232 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,789,832 1.1272 $31,447 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,735,130 1.139 $31,153 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,681,500 1.1322 $30,360 +218.83%

Permits for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3420 Yale Way, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map