Alameda County  »  170 Mary Beth CT

170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyards - Avalon
Parcel ID 519-1585-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont

Sale date 02/23/2006
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,245

Lot & Building Information for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont

Building sqft 2,650
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-89-21A)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, CA 94539?

170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $957,767, the tax amount paid for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, CA 94539 is $11,245.

When was 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 02/23/2006 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2006 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2006 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,245
Market value $957,767

Assessment History for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $957,767 1.1741 $11,245 +5.73%
2024-2025 $938,992 1.1327 $10,636 +2.50%
2023-2024 $920,582 1.1272 $10,377 +0.94%
2022-2023 $902,535 1.139 $10,280 +2.61%
2021-2022 $884,841 1.1322 $10,018 -1.46%

Permits for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/13/2020
11/15/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valor Academy NR Private PK-12 7 0.29
Valor Academy NR Private PK-12 7 0.29
James Leitch Elementary School NR Public TK-2 588 0.56
James Leitch Elementary School NR Public TK-2 588 0.56
Fred E. Weibel Elementary School 9 Public K-5 461 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Valor Academy NR Private PK-12 7 0.29
Mills Academy NR Private 2-12 0 1.00
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 217 1.33
Stratford School - Fremont NR Private K-8 600 2.26
Alsion Montessori Middle / High School NR Private 7-12 59 2.50

Nearest high schools

Valor Academy NR Private PK-12 7 0.29
Mills Academy NR Private 2-12 0 1.00
Averroes High School NR Private 9-12 49 2.10
Robertson High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 161 2.93

Neighbors for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 170 Mary Beth Court, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
640 Curtner Rd, Fremont 2,858 01/06/2021
46443 Briar Pl, Fremont 3,177 08/19/2024
46102 Klamath St, Fremont 2,200 10/02/2020 $1,050,000
801 Wooded Hills CT, Fremont 3,704 07/27/2018
151 Mary Beth CT, Fremont 2,739 06/24/2009 $100,000
46426 Briar Pl, Fremont 2,690 03/18/2004 $860,000
891 Pebblewood CT, Fremont 5,139 03/13/2023 $3,700,000
467 Pomo CT, Fremont 2,524 06/28/2002
870 Pebblewood CT, Fremont 4,909 12/03/2021 $1,825,000
46290 Paseo Padre Pkwy, Fremont 2,608 04/13/2018 $1,850,000
46648 Windmill Dr, Fremont 3,560 04/17/2003
571 Klamath Pl, Fremont 2,457 11/25/2009 $1,100,000
811 Wooded Hills CT, Fremont 1,912 07/30/1993
641 Windmill CT, Fremont 3,291 02/27/2008
831 Wooded Hills CT, Fremont 5,156 02/22/2021
408 Pomo CT, Fremont 2,452 04/18/1996 $515,000
330 Curtner Rd, Fremont 4,016 03/22/2017
46281 Klamath St, Fremont 2,464 10/18/2017
840 Wooded Hills CT, Fremont 4,071 01/22/2021
46666 Windmill Dr, Fremont 3,790