47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont |
| Alternate address(es) | 47731 Warm Springs Blvd 47747 Warm Springs Blvd 47757 Warm Springs Blvd |
| Zip code | 94539 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | East Industrial |
| Parcel ID | 519-1681-18-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
| Sale date | 06/24/2022 |
| Sale price | $54,550,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $159,482 |
Lot & Building Information for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
| Building sqft | 34,932 |
| Building class | Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) |
| Acreage | 2.29 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
- • Improvements for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 34,932 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,561.
What is the year built & the current market value of 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539?47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,583,360.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/26/2019 |
| Last updated | 04/16/2026 |
| Lot size | 9.85 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47800 Westinghouse Drive | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 8,976 | Matthew Taylor Robbie Taylor Thomas Taylor Lauren Mewes |
| 101 Hammond Avenue | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 9,382 | Thomas Taylor Robbie Taylor Matthew Taylor Lauren Mewes |
| 47811 Warm Springs Blvd | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 28,391 | Matthew Taylor Robbie Taylor Thomas Taylor Lauren Mewes |
| 103 Hammond Ave | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 9,382 | Thomas Taylor Robbie Taylor Matthew Taylor Lauren Mewes |
| 47777 Warm Springs Blvd | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 15,746 | Matthew Taylor Robbie Taylor Thomas Taylor |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/24/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
Freestanding building divisible to ±5,736 and ±29,498 SF. 75% office/R&D lab, balance production area.
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 47747 | Flex - Industrial | $21/Sqft/Year | 5,736 | John Brackett |
Past Sales & Property History for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $159,482 |
| Market value | $13,583,360 |
Assessment History for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $13,583,360 | 1.1741 | $159,482 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $13,317,120 | 1.1327 | $150,843 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $13,056,000 | 1.1272 | $147,167 | +75.85% |
| 2022-2023 | $7,347,678 | 1.139 | $83,690 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $7,203,613 | 1.1322 | $81,559 | -1.46% |
Permits for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 52,396 |
| Median age | 43.7 |
| Average household income | $288,277 |
| Family households | 85.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,375 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,948,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,958,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47723 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |